2017-18 Information

The Athletic Registration process for the 2017-18 school year requires you to register online AND submit documents in person to the Bookkeeper and Athletic Secretary.  Online registration will be available July 17th, 2017 to begin the Fall Athletic Registration process.  Beginning Wednesday August 9th the Bookkeeper & Athletic Secretary will accept the required documents to complete the Athletic Registration process. All forms must be turned in by Tuesday August 15th for football which starts on August  16th and Friday August 18th for all other sports that start on August 21st.  Forms will NOT be accepted on Monday 8/21/17.

Sports Night:

Fall sports night will be on 8/28/17 in the main gym at Issaquah High School starting at 5:30, individual coaches meetings to follow. This meeting is mandatory for all fall athletes and highly recommended for parents. Boosters will be selling logo wear

First Day Info

Sport

Start Date

Coach

Time and location

Football

8/16/2017

Buddy Bland

Practice will be from 3-5 and film form 5-6. Meet in the stadium.  
Freshman will practice from 3:15-5:15 on the baseball field

Volleyball

8/21/2017

Amanda Sewell

1st session 3:30-5:30 main gym
2nd session 6:30-8:00 main gym
Athletes should arrive 30 min early

Cross Country

8/21/2017

Gwen Robertson

Meet in the Aux gym at 9AM and bring cloths and shoes to run in.

Girls Swim

8/21/2017

Laura Halter

Practice will be at Edgebrook from 8AM to 12PM. Bring suit, towel, goggles,running clothes, shoes, water, snack, and dry land cloths

Girls Soccer

8/21/2017

Tom Bunnell

Tryouts will be from 9AM-11AM for 9th/10th and non varsity.
Tryouts will be from 1PM-3PM for 11th/12th and returning varsity.

Boys Golf

8/21/2017

Tom Bakamus

All new golfers meet at driving range at 11AM at Snoqualmie Falls Golf Course. 12PM- 1st tee time-18 holes for everyone.

Open Fields will start this Thursday, July 13th from 7PM - 9PM at the Football Field at Issaquah High School

Boys Tennis

8/21/2017

Patrick Nam

Tennis Courts. 3:00-5:30

 

Fall Sports

Cross Country (Men's/Women's)

Gwen Robertson

Football

Buddy Bland

Golf (Men's)

Tom Bakamus

Soccer (Women's)

Tom Bunnell

Swimming and Diving (Women's)

Swim: Laura Halter
Dive: Heather Wilder

Tennis (Men's)

Patrick Nam

Volleyball

Amanda Sewell